Our Wildcrafting Bulletin Board

OUR LOCALLY- WILDCRAFTED HERBS BULLETINBOARD


Ordering Page

Index

Herbal Products




BULK WILDCRAFTED HERBS

Common Name

Latin Name

price per oz./per lb.

Agrimony

Agrimonia striata

pricing & forms available

Arizona Cypress

Cupressus arizonica

pricing & forms available

Brickellia

Brickellia grandiflora

pricing & forms available

Burdock root

Arctium lappa

pricing & forms available

Chapparal

Larrea tridentada

Pricing & forms available

Chaparro

Castela emoryii

Pricing & forms available

Desert willow

Chilopsis linearus

Pricing & forms available

Manzanita

Arctostaphylos manzanita

Pricing & forms available

Mullein

Verbascum thapsis

pricing & forms available

Ocotillo

Foqueria splendons

pricing & forms available

Yerba Mansa

Anemopsis californica

Pricing & forms available

We require advance notice of your herbal needs well before collecting season, in order to give you the best chance of obtaining these needed plant materials. We harvest only as much as is needed to fulfill wildcrafting orders and for our yearly needs (if that much is even available, because of draught / weather). We do not harvest "extra" herb, in the hopes of selling it. Because in reality, too much of this precious material must be discarded each year using that business/ ordering model.

If you represent a company, we'll require you to establish a wholesale account with us before we collect for you. See our Wholesale accounts page for that information.

If there is a particular herb which you need, but which is NOT listed, please call for information about its availability and pricing.


We collect and distribute herbs on a first-come, first-served basis, and will harvest ONLY the amounts of herbs which we feel are appropriate for the particular species, location, and weather patterns for each year. This is our attempt to provide true sustainable supplies of our regional herbs.

Questions?

WE do not currently take credit cards. Purchases must be with cash, or check or money order only. email Desert Bloom Herbs



Ordering Page

Index

Herbal Products